Archive for May, 2010


Lost ending tonight on ABC which I can’t watch because I’m working.  Boo!  If you’re a fan of the show and bad jokes you’ll love these:

I'd throw 'em down the well too!

This, again, captures my feeling precisely!

Gollee, is that some CSI in my Lost?

Advertisement

Hey there everybody!

Man have we had some good times these last 10 days!  By us I mean the whole fam.  Munkynutz came to town for a job in Auburn WA and took a few full days to live it up like old times here in the household.  Made some really nice pork ribs (apple wood and mesquite) while Jesse was here and a steak salad with red pepper vin.!

Visited the Experience Music Project and Science Fiction Museum (and hall of fame) with my brother of another mother.  Pics are available on our Farcebook pages.  Also spent a lot of time with the kiddos (Lacey fun fair, frisbee in the park and various other tendon damaging activities) Jess also took us to the Outback Steakhouse and it turns out Viktor likes the Bloomin’ Onion like a mutha!  But what we did the most was hang out ‘Old School’.  Vidya games, Vodka, PuroResu and musics!  It was a hot time in the old towne for many nights!

I’m kinda pissed.  Lost wraps up tomorrow night and I’ve gotta work like a dumbass.  Good news.  Hell’s Kitchen starts on June 1 this year.  Ramsay is AWESOME sauce!  Can’t wait.  Deadliest Catch has been pimp as hell this year too!

I hate my neighbors.  That is all!

L8 says N8!

This woulda been, like, 100X better...

Just a quick one

This here is to let Mr. Nutz know that…

IT IS ON! INDEED!

Possibly even On Like Donkey Kong!

Good times, good times.  Munkynutz came a callin’ on Wednesday which also happens to be Viktors birthday and spent an evening with us.  Quite the treat for us as we haven’t seen him in person for 6 years.  He brought the birthday boy a Sheriff Woody pull string doll and a noisy book.  Damn was he disappointed when he found out that noisy toys don’t phase me anymore!  Viktor also scored a Razor Scooter (and brainbucket) along with a shootin’ hoops game and fluff from my dad!

The kids had a blast.  Jess should be coming back next weekend to hang for the whole weekend with us.  That is gonna be hella good!  Also I got beaten at Street Fighter 4 by Mr. Nutz.  He beat me 4 times and is bragging it up over at the facebook.  What he neglects to mention is that i whupped him the other 12 times.  Sins of omission.  I guess that’s better than nocturnal emiss…  er, nevermind.

Rewatched ‘The People Under the Stairs’ since my last post (my recommendation is don’t bother) and I just watched ‘The Hitcher’ today and I do recommend watching that again!  Jennifer Jason Leigh was/is so hot.  It also stars Rutger Hauer before he became a running joke and even a hell of a performance by C. Thomas Howell.  Probly his best IMHO.  Or at least better than ‘Soul Man’.

At least LOST wasn’t a rerun this week and some serious things went down on/around the island.  I don’t wanna spoil it if you haven’t seen it, but if you haven’t then you MUST!  Also devoured Seasons 1,2 and 3 of Arrested Development (FOX TV) within the last 2 weeks.  It was sublime and should NOT be missed.  It truly does have something for everyone.  ‘cept stupid people.  Even then they prolly wouldn’t notice.  Now I’m back to watching FRINGE.  Boy that is some good TV too!

Long night, short post so I’ll just leave this with you…

Yin Yang Much?

Bless you Bless you INDEED!